Xinrencun, China Page

Other names: 新仁村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.7018 Longitude 91.5919 Altitude (feet) 15521
Lat (DMS) 30° 42' 6N Long (DMS) 91° 35' 31E Altitude (meters) 4730
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 454

Weather Charts


Xinrencun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinrencun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinrencun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanglai (1.3 nm)
Niburegang (3.6 nm)
Mutuogecun (3.8 nm)
Cuonongji (4.0 nm)
Jiachigang (4.9 nm)
Sangmuka (4.7 nm)
Emacun (2.9 nm)
Lamacun (3.0 nm)
Mabugecun (4.0 nm)
Gangle (4.4 nm)
Nanizongcun (5.2 nm)
Sangdi (0.4 nm)
Qielonggongdingcun (1.3 nm)
Gaiqingcun (1.7 nm)
Lanongkongding (1.9 nm)
Qiari'aduo (2.6 nm)
Qiqian (4.0 nm)
Yunma (4.3 nm)
Guonicun (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 30 nm W 244
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 91 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Sanglai
6.6 nm NE Golug
13.3 nm SW Horru
15.4 nm N Sangxung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:33 2016