Qiqian, China Page

Other names: 其迁

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.6358 Longitude 91.5895 Altitude (feet) 14688
Lat (DMS) 30° 38' 9N Long (DMS) 91° 35' 22E Altitude (meters) 4476
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Qiqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiachigang (3.6 nm)
Cuonongji (4.0 nm)
Niburegang (4.9 nm)
Guoni (5.1 nm)
Nalong (5.9 nm)
Qiari'aduo (2.0 nm)
Lanongkongding (2.4 nm)
Gaiqingcun (2.7 nm)
Qielonggongdingcun (3.5 nm)
Sangdi (3.9 nm)
Xinrencun (4.0 nm)
Sanglai (4.0 nm)
Mutuogecun (5.7 nm)
Yunma (1.0 nm)
Jiujiduo (5.5 nm)
Guonicun (1.7 nm)
Nalang'aigong (2.6 nm)
Baga (4.6 nm)
Benzhenduo (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 28 nm W 251
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 87 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Sanglai
9.8 nm SW Horru
10.3 nm N Golug
17.7 nm S Lhünzhub County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:09 2016