Jiachigang, China Page

Other names: 甲赤岗

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.6464 Longitude 91.5214 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 30° 38' 47N Long (DMS) 91° 31' 17E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Jiachigang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiachigang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiachigang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuonongji (1.4 nm)
Niburegang (2.8 nm)
Sangmuka (3.4 nm)
Mutuogecun (3.7 nm)
Sanglai (4.0 nm)
Gaiqingcun (3.3 nm)
Guonicun (3.5 nm)
Qiqian (3.6 nm)
Yunma (4.6 nm)
Lanongkongding (4.7 nm)
Xinrencun (4.9 nm)
Qiari'aduo (4.7 nm)
Nalang'aigong (5.0 nm)
Sangdi (5.2 nm)
Guoni (3.0 nm)
Benzhenduo (4.1 nm)
Nalong (4.5 nm)
Nalongcun (4.7 nm)
Baga (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 25 nm W 247
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 86 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NE Sanglai
9.0 nm S Horru
11.4 nm NE Golug
17.5 nm S Lhünzhub County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:02 2016