Niburegang, China Page

Other names: 尼不热岗

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.6937 Longitude 91.5219 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 30° 41' 37N Long (DMS) 91° 31' 19E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 559

Weather Charts


Niburegang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niburegang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niburegang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangmuka (1.2 nm) Mutuogecun (0.9 nm)
Mabugecun (3.6 nm)
Barenduocun (5.5 nm)
Nanizongcun (5.8 nm)
Sanglai (2.3 nm)
Gaiqingcun (2.8 nm)
Xinrencun (3.6 nm)
Sangdi (4.0 nm)
Lanongkongding (4.5 nm)
Qiqian (4.9 nm)
Qielonggongdingcun (4.8 nm)
Qiari'aduo (5.0 nm)
Emacun (5.4 nm)
Yunma (5.8 nm)
Cuonongji (1.4 nm)
Jiachigang (2.8 nm)
Guoni (5.7 nm)
Guonicun (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 26 nm W 242
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 89 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E Sanglai
9.2 nm NE Golug
11.8 nm S Horru
17.1 nm NE Sangxung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:04 2016