Qielonggongdingcun, China Page

Other names: 切隆贡顶村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.6901 Longitude 91.6139 Altitude (feet) 16072
Lat (DMS) 30° 41' 24N Long (DMS) 91° 36' 50E Altitude (meters) 4898
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 546

Weather Charts


Qielonggongdingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qielonggongdingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qielonggongdingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangdi (0.9 nm)
Xinrencun (1.3 nm)
Gaiqingcun (2.2 nm)
Sanglai (2.5 nm)
Niburegang (4.8 nm)
Cuonongji (4.9 nm)
Mabugecun (5.3 nm)
Mutuogecun (5.1 nm)
Jiachigang (5.4 nm)
Lamacun (3.2 nm)
Emacun (3.5 nm)
Gangle (4.7 nm)
Fanrecun (6.3 nm)
Lanongkongding (1.1 nm)
Qiari'aduo (1.7 nm)
Qiqian (3.5 nm)
Yunma (3.6 nm)
Guonicun (5.2 nm)
Nalang'aigong (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 30 nm W 246
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 91 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W Sanglai
6.9 nm N Golug
13.3 nm SW Horru
15.8 nm N Sangxung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:32 2016