Mabugecun, China Page

Other names: 玛布格村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.7515 Longitude 91.5390 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 30° 45' 5N Long (DMS) 91° 32' 20E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 227

Weather Charts


Mabugecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mabugecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mabugecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barenduocun (2.0 nm)
Nanizongcun (2.2 nm)
Danda (3.5 nm)
Emacun (3.4 nm)
Gongkuo'er (4.3 nm)
Sangdi (4.4 nm)
Kena (4.4 nm)
Tangwulongba (4.5 nm)
Fanrecun (4.5 nm)
Lamacun (4.6 nm)
Gangle (4.7 nm)
Qielonggongdingcun (5.3 nm)
Mutuogecun (2.8 nm)
Sanglai (3.4 nm)
Niburegang (3.6 nm)
Sangmuka (3.7 nm)
Xinrencun (4.0 nm)
Gaiqingcun (4.8 nm)
Cuonongji (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 29 nm W 236
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 93 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Sanglai
6.4 nm NE Golug
13.6 nm NE Sangxung
15.4 nm S Horru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:27 2016