Lasuo, China Page

Other names: 拉索

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.0575 Longitude 92.3914 Altitude (feet) 12762
Lat (DMS) 29° 3' 27N Long (DMS) 92° 23' 29E Altitude (meters) 3889
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 536

Weather Charts


Lasuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lasuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lasuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhadi (4.9 nm)
Nianda (5.7 nm)
Lasuo (5.8 nm)
Jiongbodui (5.8 nm)
Darang (4.4 nm) Lasuocun (0.8 nm)
Buru (1.5 nm)
Ejue (2.1 nm)
Yourula (3.3 nm)
Debo (4.1 nm)
Lasui (4.5 nm)
Lasuicun (4.6 nm)
Kangde (5.5 nm)
Langdacun (5.6 nm)
Nimulang (1.3 nm)
Yayun (3.4 nm)
Huogati (3.5 nm)
Duozhacun (6.1 nm)
Bangbu (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 78 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 92 nm S 197
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 110 nm N 321
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm E Lhasoi
9.5 nm NE List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
10.1 nm NE List of power stations in China
10.1 nm E Chumba, Tibet
12.8 nm N Qusum County
13.8 nm S Gyigyi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:50 2016