Debo, China Page

Other names: 德波

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.0649 Longitude 92.4700 Altitude (feet) 11975
Lat (DMS) 29° 3' 54N Long (DMS) 92° 28' 12E Altitude (meters) 3649
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Debo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Debo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Debo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yourula (0.9 nm)
Ejue (2.1 nm)
Buru (3.2 nm)
Lasuocun (3.4 nm)
Lasui (0.5 nm)
Lasuicun (0.6 nm)
Lamenda (2.0 nm)
Kangde (2.4 nm)
Fanxiu (2.6 nm)
Gachamo (2.7 nm)
Gayu (2.8 nm)
Gulunxiong (2.9 nm)
Bandacun (3.0 nm)
Zangmu (2.9 nm)
Banda (3.0 nm)
Darang (3.1 nm)
Langdacun (1.7 nm) Yaxigang (4.1 nm)
Menka (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 82 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 93 nm S 199
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 112 nm N 319
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Lhasoi
6.0 nm NE List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
5.9 nm E Chumba, Tibet
7.6 nm N List of power stations in China
11.9 nm N Qusum County
13.9 nm S Gyigyi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:02 2016