Lasuicun, China Page

Other names: 拉绥村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.0724 Longitude 92.4784 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 29° 4' 21N Long (DMS) 92° 28' 42E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Lasuicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lasuicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lasuicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lasui
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yourula (1.4 nm)
Ejue (2.6 nm)
Buru (3.8 nm)
Lamenda (1.3 nm)
Kangde (1.9 nm)
Fanxiu (2.0 nm)
Gachamo (2.1 nm)
Gayu (2.2 nm)
Gulunxiong (2.2 nm)
Zangmu (2.3 nm)
Bandacun (2.3 nm)
Banda (2.4 nm)
Darang (3.0 nm)
Xiebucun (3.6 nm)
Langdacun (1.1 nm)
Duogaya (3.5 nm)
Pumucun (3.7 nm)
Debo (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 83 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 94 nm S 199
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 112 nm N 319
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Lhasoi
5.4 nm NE List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
5.5 nm E Chumba, Tibet
7.0 nm N List of power stations in China
11.5 nm N Qusum County
14.4 nm S Gyigyi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:01 2016