Darang, China Page

Other names: 达让

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.1129 Longitude 92.4460 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 29° 6' 46N Long (DMS) 92° 26' 46E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Darang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuoqiong (2.4 nm)
Suoxiacun (2.6 nm)
Desha (3.1 nm)
Kangde (1.9 nm)
Lamenda (2.9 nm)
Fanxiu (2.9 nm)
Langdacun (3.0 nm)
Gachamo (3.0 nm)
Bandacun (3.0 nm)
Gayu (3.0 nm)
Gulunxiong (3.0 nm)
Zangmu (3.1 nm)
Banda (3.2 nm)
Xiebucun (3.2 nm)
Yourula (3.0 nm)
Lasui (2.9 nm)
Lasuicun (3.0 nm)
Debo (3.1 nm)
Ejue (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 81 nm W 278 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 96 nm S 198
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 109 nm N 319
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Lhasoi
5.7 nm NE List of power stations in China
5.7 nm NE List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
7.7 nm E Chumba, Tibet
9.0 nm N Qusum County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:05 2016