Ejue, China Page

Other names: 俄觉

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.0611 Longitude 92.4309 Altitude (feet) 12001
Lat (DMS) 29° 3' 40N Long (DMS) 92° 25' 51E Altitude (meters) 3657
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 159

Weather Charts


Ejue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ejue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ejue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lasuocun (1.3 nm)
Lasuo (2.1 nm)
Nimulang (2.6 nm)
Darang (3.2 nm) Yourula (1.2 nm)
Debo (2.1 nm)
Lasui (2.4 nm)
Lasuicun (2.6 nm)
Kangde (3.7 nm)
Langdacun (3.6 nm)
Lamenda (3.7 nm)
Fanxiu (4.3 nm)
Gachamo (4.4 nm)
Gayu (4.5 nm)
Gulunxiong (4.5 nm)
Bandacun (4.6 nm)
Buru (1.5 nm)
Yayun (3.9 nm)
Huogati (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 80 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 93 nm S 198
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 111 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E Lhasoi
7.7 nm NE List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
8.7 nm NE List of power stations in China
8.0 nm E Chumba, Tibet
12.2 nm N Qusum County
13.7 nm S Gyigyi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:52 2016