Zhadi, China Page

Other names: 扎地

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.0458 Longitude 92.2990 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 29° 2' 45N Long (DMS) 92° 17' 56E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Zhadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longsuo (0.9 nm)
Zenggacun (1.5 nm)
Zinggang (1.6 nm)
Zhaze (2.3 nm)
Langzheng (3.3 nm)
Zuolang (3.7 nm)
Jiaomo (3.8 nm)
Gela (3.9 nm)
Jiawacun (4.3 nm)
Gongmai (4.5 nm)
Donggacun (5.2 nm)
Daba (5.2 nm)
Zouling (4.4 nm)
Shejian (4.3 nm)
Nimulang (4.8 nm)
Lasuo (4.9 nm)
Nianda (2.6 nm)
Lasuo (2.6 nm)
Jiongbodui (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 74 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 90 nm S 194
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 107 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm E Lhasoi
10.9 nm N List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
14.1 nm NE List of power stations in China
15.0 nm SE Gyigyi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:01 2016