Duozhacun, China Page

Other names: 多乍村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.9682 Longitude 92.4457 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 6N Long (DMS) 92° 26' 45E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 336

Weather Charts


Duozhacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duozhacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duozhacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yayun (3.1 nm)
Huogati (3.1 nm)
Bangbu (0.4 nm)
Hamuka (1.4 nm)
Zegang (2.1 nm)
Busuo (3.5 nm)
Buga (3.4 nm)
Cuogu (3.5 nm)
Duoga (3.6 nm)
Menka (3.7 nm)
Yaxigang (3.7 nm)
Bangxincun (3.8 nm)
Lamuxue (3.7 nm)
Bangxing (4.0 nm)
Cuorang (3.3 nm)
Banicun (3.5 nm)
Gumujiakang (3.5 nm)
Jiarecun (3.6 nm)
Gongcun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 88 nm S 200
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 82 nm W 284 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 113 nm S 205 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VEZO ZER Medium ZERO 110 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Lhasoi
8.1 nm S Gyigyi
9.3 nm NE Chumba, Tibet
11.6 nm NE List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
13.5 nm N List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:17 2016