Gu'errexue, China Page

Other names: 古尔热雪,Gu’errexue

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.3248 Longitude 98.9615 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 29° 19' 29N Long (DMS) 98° 57' 41E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Gu'errexue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gu'errexue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gu'errexue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Budulongba (1.0 nm)
Zagong (4.7 nm)
Edou (4.9 nm)
Anbeixi (4.9 nm)
Benba (5.5 nm)
Bendui (5.6 nm)
Qugong (2.6 nm)
Geliang Xicun (2.6 nm)
Nakangluowa (3.0 nm)
Salixi (3.7 nm)
Salibaila (4.0 nm)
Salixi (4.4 nm)
Duonading (1.7 nm)
Leding (2.1 nm)
Zhebodi (2.0 nm)
Shanduo (2.5 nm)
Zhuoba (3.6 nm)
Budonglong (4.7 nm)
Nizizhongba (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 99 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.8 nm S 99th meridian east
10.1 nm SW Qizhong
16.1 nm NW Bamda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:26 2016