Zagong, China Page

Other names: 杂共

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.2904 Longitude 98.8804 Altitude (feet) 12975
Lat (DMS) 29° 17' 25N Long (DMS) 98° 52' 49E Altitude (meters) 3954
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Zagong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zagong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zagong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duiwa (3.5 nm)
Lexue (3.6 nm)
Zhongdedi (3.8 nm)
Mangba (4.1 nm)
Wolong (4.3 nm)
Demahuo (4.2 nm)
Jianidingcun (4.8 nm)
Edou (0.6 nm) Shanduo (3.5 nm)
Budulongba (4.0 nm)
Budonglong (4.1 nm)
Duonading (4.5 nm)
Gu'errexue (4.7 nm)
Gewa (2.0 nm)
Dedenglong (3.3 nm)
Gemi'ao (3.5 nm)
Xuzhongcun (4.9 nm)
Salatong (5.2 nm)
Mangnongzhaba (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 99 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW Qizhong
8.3 nm SE 99th meridian east
9.7 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.9 nm SW Cêngdo
14.2 nm NW Bamda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:51 2016