Gemi'ao, China Page

Other names: Gemi’ao,格米凹

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.2326 Longitude 98.8791 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 29° 13' 57N Long (DMS) 98° 52' 45E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Gemi'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gemi'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gemi'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dedenglong (0.8 nm)
Xuzhongcun (1.9 nm)
Salatong (2.8 nm)
Wolong (3.8 nm)
Zhongdedi (3.9 nm)
Duiwa (4.5 nm)
Zongzha (4.4 nm)
Zagong (4.5 nm)
Gewa (1.5 nm)
Zagong (3.5 nm)
Edou (4.0 nm)
Budonglong (3.4 nm)
Shanduo (4.7 nm)
Mangnongzhaba (2.0 nm)
Genaxue (2.2 nm)
Kabu (2.6 nm)
Kabucun (2.9 nm)
Chongchongding (3.2 nm)
Xingfucun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 96 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 118 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW Qizhong
6.6 nm E 99th meridian east
10.7 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.5 nm W Cêngdo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:02 2016