Mangnongzhaba, China Page

Other names: 茫弄扎巴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.2010 Longitude 98.8650 Altitude (feet) 10456
Lat (DMS) 29° 12' 4N Long (DMS) 98° 51' 54E Altitude (meters) 3186
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Mangnongzhaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangnongzhaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangnongzhaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuzhongcun (1.1 nm)
Xingfucun (1.7 nm)
Salatong (2.1 nm)
Zongzha (3.3 nm)
Zagong (3.4 nm)
Hazhacun (3.5 nm)
Haza (3.8 nm)
Boridi (4.3 nm)
Gemi'ao (2.0 nm)
Dedenglong (2.1 nm)
Gewa (3.4 nm)
Wolong (4.2 nm)
Zhongdedi (4.7 nm)
Genaxue (1.9 nm) Kabu (0.8 nm)
Kabucun (1.2 nm)
Chongchongding (1.4 nm)
Tongzika (3.6 nm)
Bajiacun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 94 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 116 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Qizhong
7.1 nm E 99th meridian east
10.4 nm W Cêngdo
12.2 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:46 2016