Edou, China Page

Other names: 额斗

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.2984 Longitude 98.8730 Altitude (feet) 12641
Lat (DMS) 29° 17' 54N Long (DMS) 98° 52' 23E Altitude (meters) 3852
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Edou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Edou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Edou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lexue (3.1 nm)
Duiwa (3.3 nm)
Mangba (3.6 nm)
Zhongdedi (3.7 nm)
Demahuo (3.8 nm)
Jianidingcun (4.2 nm)
Wolong (4.3 nm)
Wengduolong (5.6 nm) Shanduo (3.9 nm)
Budulongba (4.1 nm)
Budonglong (4.7 nm)
Duonading (4.8 nm)
Gu'errexue (4.9 nm)
Zagong (0.6 nm)
Gewa (2.5 nm)
Dedenglong (3.7 nm)
Gemi'ao (4.0 nm)
Xuzhongcun (5.2 nm)
Salatong (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 99 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S Qizhong
8.9 nm SE 99th meridian east
10.1 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.8 nm SW Cêngdo
13.6 nm NW Bamda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:13 2016