Budulongba, China Page

Other names: 布都龙巴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.3284 Longitude 98.9435 Altitude (feet) 12729
Lat (DMS) 29° 19' 42N Long (DMS) 98° 56' 37E Altitude (meters) 3879
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Budulongba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budulongba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budulongba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zagong (4.0 nm)
Edou (4.1 nm)
Benba (4.9 nm)
Bendui (4.9 nm)
Anbeixi (5.2 nm)
Gu'errexue (1.0 nm)
Zhebodi (2.9 nm)
Qugong (3.4 nm)
Geliang Xicun (3.5 nm)
Nakangluowa (4.0 nm)
Salixi (4.6 nm)
Salibaila (4.9 nm)
Salixi (5.3 nm)
Duonading (2.2 nm)
Shanduo (2.6 nm)
Leding (2.8 nm)
Zhuoba (4.3 nm)
Budonglong (4.8 nm)
Gewa (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 99 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.3 nm S 99th meridian east
9.6 nm SW Qizhong
15.2 nm NW Bamda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:24 2016