Salixi, China Page

Other names: 萨里西

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.3371 Longitude 99.0446 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 29° 20' 14N Long (DMS) 99° 2' 41E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 767

Weather Charts


Salixi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salixi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salixi (0.8 nm)
Geliang Xicun (3.0 nm)
Zhebodi (3.8 nm)
Leding (4.5 nm)
Mijie (3.6 nm)
Rongcharong (3.8 nm)
Songlong (4.4 nm)
Anbeixi (4.4 nm)
Anmei Xincun (5.0 nm)
Wangdalong (1.7 nm)
Nongguo (3.5 nm)
Changwangge (4.3 nm)
Salibaila (0.9 nm)
Lurendi (2.7 nm)
Nakangluowa (3.0 nm)
Qugong (3.5 nm)
Yaziya (4.3 nm)
Nizizhongba (4.9 nm)
Zhuoba (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 98 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.6 nm S 99th meridian east
13.8 nm SW Qizhong
19.6 nm NW Bamda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:13 2016