Geliang Xicun, China Page

Other names: 格良西村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.3022 Longitude 99.0029 Altitude (feet) 10180
Lat (DMS) 29° 18' 8N Long (DMS) 99° 0' 10E Altitude (meters) 3102
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 786

Weather Charts


Geliang Xicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geliang Xicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geliang Xicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhebodi (0.9 nm)
Leding (1.6 nm)
Duonading (2.0 nm)
Gu'errexue (2.6 nm)
Shanduo (3.1 nm)
Budulongba (3.5 nm)
Salixi (2.3 nm) Nakangluowa (0.5 nm)
Salibaila (2.2 nm)
Salixi (3.0 nm)
Lurendi (2.9 nm)
Yaziya (4.0 nm)
Wangdalong (4.2 nm)
Qugong (0.5 nm)
Zhuoba (1.9 nm)
Nizizhongba (3.0 nm)
Dahailong (4.3 nm)
Budonglong (4.5 nm)
Yageding (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 97 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.1 nm S 99th meridian east
10.8 nm SW Qizhong
18.7 nm NW Bamda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:08 2016