Zhuoba, China Page

Other names: 卓巴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.2723 Longitude 98.9933 Altitude (feet) 11804
Lat (DMS) 29° 16' 20N Long (DMS) 98° 59' 36E Altitude (meters) 3597
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 808

Weather Charts


Zhuoba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuoba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanduo (2.6 nm)
Budonglong (3.0 nm)
Qugong (1.4 nm)
Leding (1.5 nm)
Zhebodi (1.6 nm)
Nakangluowa (1.7 nm)
Geliang Xicun (1.9 nm)
Duonading (2.1 nm)
Gu'errexue (3.6 nm)
Salibaila (3.9 nm)
Salixi (4.0 nm)
Budulongba (4.3 nm)
Salixi (4.7 nm)
Nizizhongba (2.0 nm)
Dahailong (3.5 nm)
Lurendi (3.6 nm)
Yaziya (4.0 nm)
Dahailongcun (4.4 nm)
Yageding (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 95 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S 99th meridian east
4.2 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.4 nm SW Qizhong
17.9 nm W Cêngdo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:24 2016