Paqiqiaoka, China Page

Other names: 帕其乔喀

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.1030 Longitude 76.3230 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 6' 11N Long (DMS) 76° 19' 23E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7278

Weather Charts


Paqiqiaoka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paqiqiaoka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paqiqiaoka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aqiale (1.6 nm)
Taga'erqi Airike (2.2 nm)
Nukai Caochang (2.5 nm)
Layidan Airike (3.1 nm)
Nukai Muchang (3.1 nm)
Ying'ayimake (0.6 nm)
Ku'ergan (0.9 nm)
Bailumai (1.7 nm)
Aiken (3.1 nm)
Langan (3.3 nm)
Kushanboyi (3.6 nm)
Tupai Airike (4.0 nm)
Anju'er (2.4 nm)
Aoqikumu (2.6 nm)
Qiaka (0.8 nm)
Kuonaqiaoka (1.6 nm)
Saimai'er Linchang (2.2 nm)
Tahaqi Airike (2.7 nm)
Xiang Nongchang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 29 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SW Yengisar County
15.9 nm W Akto County
21.7 nm NW Shule County
24.9 nm N List of United States tornadoes from August to October 2013


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:56 2016