Nukai Muchang, China Page

Other names: 努开牧场

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.1114 Longitude 76.2579 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 6' 41N Long (DMS) 76° 15' 28E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7998

Weather Charts


Nukai Muchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nukai Muchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nukai Muchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nukai (1.5 nm)
Karandan (2.1 nm)
Suoguluke (2.4 nm)
Tuogelake Lekemaili (2.7 nm)
Kashiboyi (3.2 nm)
Layidan Airike (0.6 nm)
Wusitangboyi (1.7 nm)
Hainiqie (2.5 nm)
Kule Mailisi (3.0 nm)
Nukai Caochang (0.6 nm)
Aqiale (1.8 nm)
Bailumai (2.9 nm)
Kuonaqiaoka (3.2 nm)
Paqiqiaoka (3.1 nm)
Ying'ayimake (3.1 nm)
Taga'erqi Airike (1.9 nm)
Tugebeixi (3.0 nm)
Tahaqi Airike (3.4 nm)
Dunkeshilake (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 28 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm S Yengisar County
12.9 nm W Akto County
19.6 nm NW Shule County
24.3 nm N List of United States tornadoes from August to October 2013


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:14 2016