Tahaqi Airike, China Page

Other names: 塔哈其艾日克

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.0630 Longitude 76.2969 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 3' 47N Long (DMS) 76° 17' 49E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts


Tahaqi Airike Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tahaqi Airike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tahaqi Airike Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanika (3.1 nm)
Dunkeshilake (3.4 nm)
Nukai (3.7 nm)
Kuonaqiaoka (1.1 nm)
Taga'erqi Airike (1.5 nm)
Paqiqiaoka (2.7 nm)
Qiaka (2.5 nm)
Nukai Caochang (2.8 nm)
Aqiale (3.4 nm)
Ying'ayimake (3.3 nm)
Nukai Muchang (3.4 nm)
Ku'ergan (3.6 nm)
Layidan Airike (3.9 nm)
Bailumai (4.1 nm)
Saimai'er Linchang (2.1 nm)
Xiang Nongchang (3.4 nm)
Anju'er (3.7 nm)
Nuobei Xibi Namu (4.1 nm)
Ku'ergan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 31 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SW Yengisar County
14.7 nm W Akto County
23.0 nm NW Shule County
27.2 nm N List of United States tornadoes from August to October 2013


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:14 2016