Qiaka, China Page

Other names: 恰喀

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.0930 Longitude 76.3346 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 5' 35N Long (DMS) 76° 20' 5E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6714

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiaka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuonaqiaoka (1.5 nm)
Aqiale (2.4 nm)
Taga'erqi Airike (2.5 nm)
Nukai Caochang (3.2 nm)
Paqiqiaoka (0.8 nm)
Ying'ayimake (1.3 nm)
Ku'ergan (1.5 nm)
Bailumai (2.4 nm)
Aiken (3.7 nm)
Langan (3.8 nm)
Kushanboyi (4.4 nm)
Tupai Airike (4.4 nm)
Anju'er (1.7 nm)
Aoqikumu (2.4 nm)
Harap (3.1 nm)
Kashi Airike (3.6 nm)
Saimai'er Linchang (1.4 nm)
Tahaqi Airike (2.5 nm)
Xiang Nongchang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 30 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm SW Yengisar County
16.4 nm W Akto County
19.8 nm E Gaines African Methodist Episcopal Church
22.5 nm NW Shule County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:56:53 2016