Aiken, China Page

Other names: 艾肯

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.1545 Longitude 76.3256 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 9' 16N Long (DMS) 76° 19' 32E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10544

Weather Charts


Aiken Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aiken Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aiken Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kushanboyi (1.0 nm)
Kule Mailisi (2.6 nm)
Tuowantongluke (3.3 nm)
Ayakesu Nuluke (1.7 nm)
Beisitamu (2.7 nm)
Tuowan Airike (2.9 nm)
Kaladun (3.5 nm)
Ayakelang Galeke (3.9 nm)
Jilega (4.1 nm)
Langan (1.1 nm)
Tupai Airike (1.5 nm)
Aoqikumu (3.2 nm)
Dulantiemi (3.4 nm)
Bailumai (1.5 nm)
Ku'ergan (2.3 nm)
Ying'ayimake (2.5 nm)
Aqiale (2.5 nm)
Paqiqiaoka (3.1 nm)
Qiaka (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 27 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm SW Yengisar County
16.5 nm W Akto County
21.9 nm N List of United States tornadoes from August to October 2013
19.4 nm NW Shule County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:57:30 2016