Kushanboyi, China Page

Other names: 库山博依

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.1624 Longitude 76.3075 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 9' 45N Long (DMS) 76° 18' 27E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11476

Weather Charts


Kushanboyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kushanboyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kushanboyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kule Mailisi (1.7 nm)
Tuowantongluke (2.4 nm)
Aketiqi (3.4 nm)
Wusitangboyi (3.4 nm)
Ayakesu Nuluke (1.1 nm)
Kaladun (3.0 nm)
Beisitamu (2.7 nm)
Jilega (3.5 nm)
Aiken (1.0 nm)
Langan (2.0 nm)
Tupai Airike (2.2 nm)
Tuowan Airike (3.3 nm)
Bailumai (2.0 nm)
Aqiale (2.6 nm)
Ku'ergan (2.9 nm)
Ying'ayimake (3.0 nm)
Paqiqiaoka (3.6 nm)
Layidan Airike (3.3 nm)
Nukai Caochang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 26 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm SW Yengisar County
15.8 nm W Akto County
18.5 nm NW Shule County
21.3 nm N List of United States tornadoes from August to October 2013


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:30 2016