Wusitangboyi, China Page

Other names: 吾斯塘博依

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.1364 Longitude 76.2429 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 8' 11N Long (DMS) 76° 14' 34E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9538

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wusitangboyi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wusitangboyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wusitangboyi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hainiqie (0.9 nm)
Kalabage (2.3 nm)
Dun'airike (2.8 nm)
Kashiboyi (3.0 nm)
Arele Caochang (3.3 nm)
Kule Mailisi (2.0 nm)
Mamuke (2.8 nm)
Tuowantongluke (3.0 nm)
Outula Tongluke (3.1 nm)
Aketiqi (3.8 nm)
Aqiale (2.7 nm) Layidan Airike (1.2 nm)
Nukai Muchang (1.7 nm)
Nukai (2.4 nm)
Nukai Caochang (2.2 nm)
Karandan (2.5 nm)
Suoguluke (2.9 nm)
Tuogelake Lekemaili (3.6 nm)
Taga'erqi Airike (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 26 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm S Yengisar County
12.5 nm W Akto County
18.0 nm NW Shule County
22.8 nm N List of United States tornadoes from August to October 2013


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:51:30 2016