Aoqikumu, China Page

Other names: 奥其库木

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.1178 Longitude 76.3754 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 7' 4N Long (DMS) 76° 22' 31E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8181

Weather Charts


Aoqikumu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoqikumu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoqikumu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ku'ergan (2.1 nm)
Qiaka (2.4 nm)
Ying'ayimake (2.4 nm)
Paqiqiaoka (2.6 nm)
Bailumai (2.9 nm)
Aiken (3.2 nm)
Kuonaqiaoka (3.9 nm)
Dulantiemi (2.6 nm)
Langan (2.5 nm)
Tupai Airike (3.0 nm)
Tuowan Airike (4.3 nm)
Harap (1.6 nm)
Kashi Airike (1.7 nm)
Keshilake (2.1 nm)
Binamu (3.4 nm)
Kalaya (3.6 nm)
Anju'er (2.0 nm)
Saimai'er Linchang (3.3 nm)
Xiang Nongchang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 30 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm SW Yengisar County
17.5 nm E Gaines African Methodist Episcopal Church
18.3 nm E Yopurga County
18.4 nm W Akto County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:01 2016