Xiadijiapo, China Page

Other names: 下翟家坡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.5731 Longitude 110.7376 Altitude (feet) 1751
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 23N Long (DMS) 110° 44' 15E Altitude (meters) 533
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58001

Weather Charts


Xiadijiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadijiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadijiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangbiaohu (1.6 nm)
Nichiya (2.2 nm)
Zhongzishan (2.4 nm)
Caijiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Chenjiayuan (3.5 nm)
Mogoukou (3.4 nm)
Luojiawa (1.3 nm)
Shiyanjie (1.7 nm)
Eryangou (3.8 nm)
Wujiagou (4.1 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (1.5 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.6 nm)
Sijia Goukou (2.7 nm)
Zhugedawa (1.6 nm)
Gengjiapo (2.6 nm)
Xiaogou (2.8 nm)
Pengjiapo (3.4 nm)
Yingzi (3.8 nm)
Yangjiayuan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 8 nm E 82 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 49 nm E 102
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 60 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NW Du River
12.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province
14.5 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
14.5 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
14.7 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:04 2016