Luojiawa, China Page

Other names: 罗家洼

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.5940 Longitude 110.7422 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 35' 38N Long (DMS) 110° 44' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97518

Weather Charts


Luojiawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangbiaohu (1.4 nm)
Zhongzishan (2.4 nm)
Nichiya (2.8 nm)
Caijiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Mogoukou (3.7 nm)
Wujiagou (2.9 nm)
Eryangou (2.8 nm)
Shiyan (3.7 nm)
Shiyanjie (0.5 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (1.0 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.6 nm)
Sijia Goukou (3.1 nm)
Qinjiawan (3.5 nm)
Zengjiayuan (3.8 nm)
Xiadijiapo (1.3 nm)
Zhugedawa (2.8 nm)
Gengjiapo (3.7 nm)
Xiaogou (4.0 nm)
Pengjiapo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 8 nm E 90 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 49 nm E 104
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 61 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NW Du River
13.3 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
12.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province
13.8 nm E Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:00 2016