Wujiagou, China Page

Other names: 吴家沟

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.6416 Longitude 110.7428 Altitude (feet) 1023
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 30N Long (DMS) 110° 44' 34E Altitude (meters) 311
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 143634

Weather Charts


Wujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eryangou (1.5 nm)
Chadian (2.8 nm)
Weijiawan (2.8 nm)
Caijiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Fengjiawan (2.1 nm)
Liujiawan (3.3 nm)
Sunjiawan (3.2 nm)
Dongfengluntaichang (3.6 nm)
Panjiayuan (4.2 nm)
Shiyan (1.8 nm)
Zengjiayuan (2.6 nm)
Qinjiawan (3.2 nm)
Caijiagou (3.7 nm)
Shiyanjie (2.5 nm)
Luojiawa (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (3.3 nm)
Shangbiaohu (3.3 nm)
Xiadijiapo (4.1 nm)
Zhongzishan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 8 nm E 109 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 50 nm E 107
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 64 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NW Du River
10.5 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
11.3 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
13.1 nm E Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:09 2016