Shangbiaohu, China Page

Other names: 上标湖

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.5914 Longitude 110.7144 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 35' 29N Long (DMS) 110° 42' 52E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69907

Weather Charts


Shangbiaohu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbiaohu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbiaohu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongzishan (1.0 nm)
Caijiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Mogoukou (2.3 nm)
Gujiagou (2.9 nm)
Zhujiagou (3.1 nm)
Jiangjiayuan (3.7 nm)
Eryangou (2.6 nm)
Wujiagou (3.3 nm)
Weijiawan (3.8 nm)
Luojiawa (1.4 nm)
Xiadijiapo (1.6 nm)
Shiyanjie (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (2.3 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.9 nm)
Nichiya (1.6 nm)
Zhugedawa (2.7 nm)
Chenjiayuan (3.6 nm)
Xiaogou (4.2 nm)
Gengjiapo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 9 nm E 89 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 51 nm E 103
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 60 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm N Du River
10.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province
13.8 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
15.2 nm E Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:04 2016