Gujiagou, China Page

Other names: 鼓家沟

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.5610 Longitude 110.6692 Altitude (feet) 2667
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 40N Long (DMS) 110° 40' 9E Altitude (meters) 812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18300

Weather Charts


Gujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjiayuan (0.8 nm)
Tianfan (1.8 nm)
Miaoliangzi (2.4 nm)
Shangchangping (2.9 nm)
Tianfan (3.3 nm)
Dijia Goukou (3.3 nm)
Mogoukou (1.2 nm)
Zhongzishan (2.1 nm)
Caijiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Zhujiagou (3.0 nm)
Nianpangou (2.9 nm)
Nichiya (1.4 nm)
Shangbiaohu (2.9 nm)
Zhugedawa (3.0 nm)
Chenjiayuan (1.5 nm)
Laolongya (2.0 nm)
Xigou (2.8 nm)
Dayangquan (2.7 nm)
Yangjiayuan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 12 nm E 81 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 58 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 52 nm E 100
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province
13.0 nm N Du River
16.4 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
17.7 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:04 2016