Zhugedawa, China Page

Other names: 竹疙瘩洼

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.5483 Longitude 110.7269 Altitude (feet) 2706
Lat (DMS) 32° 32' 54N Long (DMS) 110° 43' 37E Altitude (meters) 824
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23107

Weather Charts


Zhugedawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhugedawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhugedawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nichiya (2.1 nm)
Chenjiayuan (2.3 nm)
Gujiagou (3.0 nm)
Xigou (3.3 nm)
Mogoukou (3.4 nm)
Laolongya (3.4 nm)
Xiadijiapo (1.6 nm)
Shangbiaohu (2.7 nm)
Luojiawa (2.8 nm)
Zhongzishan (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (3.0 nm)
Shiyanjie (3.3 nm)
Gengjiapo (1.9 nm)
Pengjiapo (3.0 nm)
Sijia Goukou (3.2 nm)
Xiaogou (1.6 nm)
Yingzi (2.4 nm)
Yangjiayuan (2.4 nm)
Wafangyuan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 9 nm E 74 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 49 nm E 100
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 58 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province
14.5 nm N Du River
16.1 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
14.7 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:44 2016