Pengjiapo, China Page

Other names: 彭家坡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.5314 Longitude 110.7830 Altitude (feet) 1843
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 53N Long (DMS) 110° 46' 59E Altitude (meters) 561
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24985

Weather Charts


Pengjiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gengjiapo (1.2 nm)
Xiaogou (1.9 nm)
Yingzi (2.5 nm)
Zhugedawa (3.0 nm)
Sijia Goukou (1.7 nm)
Gounao (2.3 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.5 nm)
Xiadijiapo (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (3.6 nm)
Xiaogounao (1.3 nm)
Wozi (3.5 nm)
Xuwa (3.8 nm)
Wangjiayuan (2.1 nm)
Liaojiaying (2.0 nm)
Bailongmiao (2.4 nm)
Xigoukou (2.9 nm)
Xinfang (3.6 nm)
Chenjiagou (3.4 nm)
Wubuhe (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 7 nm E 60 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 46 nm E 100
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 58 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 79 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
13.7 nm SE Wudang Mountains
13.7 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
13.7 nm SE Zixiao Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:04 2016