Gounao, China Page

Other names: 沟脑

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.5589 Longitude 110.8152 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 32N Long (DMS) 110° 48' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81555

Weather Charts


Gounao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gounao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gounao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sijia Goukou (1.3 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.6 nm)
Gengjiapo (3.2 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (3.3 nm)
Shenjiagou (2.9 nm)
Liujiawan (3.4 nm)
Qinjiawan (3.9 nm)
Fanjiapa (4.1 nm)
Xuwa (1.5 nm)
Tielugou (2.6 nm)
Chongtiancao (2.9 nm)
Xuejiabian (3.1 nm)
Xiaogounao (1.5 nm)
Pengjiapo (2.3 nm)
Liaojiaying (3.2 nm)
Wozi (3.6 nm)
Niujiaoping (3.7 nm)
Wangjiayuan (3.9 nm)
Chenjiagou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 5 nm E 67 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 45 nm E 102
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 60 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 78 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
11.4 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
13.2 nm SE Zixiao Palace
13.5 nm SE Wudang Mountains
15.0 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:23 2016