Chenjiawan, China Page

Other names: 陈家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.5736 Longitude 110.7883 Altitude (feet) 1194
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 25N Long (DMS) 110° 47' 18E Altitude (meters) 363
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84624

Weather Charts


Chenjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiayuan (1.7 nm)
Shiyanjie (2.5 nm)
Luojiawa (2.6 nm)
Xiadijiapo (2.6 nm)
Zhugedawa (3.5 nm)
Qinjiawan (3.1 nm)
Fanjiapa (3.5 nm)
Zengjiayuan (3.9 nm)
Hejiayuan (4.3 nm)
Gounao (1.6 nm)
Xuwa (2.8 nm)
Liujiawan (3.5 nm)
Shenjiagou (3.5 nm)
Sijia Goukou (0.9 nm)
Xiaogounao (2.5 nm)
Pengjiapo (2.5 nm)
Gengjiapo (2.8 nm)
Xiaogou (3.6 nm)
Liaojiaying (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 6 nm E 79 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 47 nm E 103
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 61 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 80 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
14.1 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
12.5 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
14.6 nm NW Du River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:07 2016