Liujiawan, China Page

Other names: 刘家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.6105 Longitude 110.8423 Altitude (feet) 879
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 38N Long (DMS) 110° 50' 32E Altitude (meters) 267
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 132704

Weather Charts


Liujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanjiapa (1.6 nm)
Qinjiawan (2.1 nm)
Zengjiayuan (2.9 nm)
Xujiapeng (0.9 nm)
Zhongjiangou (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.1 nm)
Hejiayuan (2.1 nm)
Yanjiayuan (2.5 nm)
Hougou (3.1 nm)
Baiguoshu (3.5 nm)
Xujiagou (1.6 nm)
Lijiaping (2.2 nm)
Hujiawan (2.2 nm)
Ranjiawan (3.0 nm)
Bailangtang (3.3 nm)
Shenjiagou (1.0 nm)
Xuwa (2.6 nm)
Xuejiabian (2.6 nm)
Gounao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 3 nm E 108 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 45 nm E 106
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 64 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 78 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
12.0 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
11.8 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
14.3 nm SE Zixiao Palace
15.0 nm SE Wudang Mountains
14.7 nm NW Du River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:04 2016