Baiguoshu, China Page

Other names: 白果树

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.6606 Longitude 110.8765 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 38N Long (DMS) 110° 52' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63483

Weather Charts


Baiguoshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiguoshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiguoshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hougou (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.0 nm)
Yangwangbian (2.9 nm)
Watanggang (3.0 nm)
Liujiaping (2.8 nm)
Lijiayuan (3.0 nm)
Chenjiayuan (3.6 nm)
Yanjiayuan (1.2 nm)
Huangmugou (2.6 nm)
Sanlangmiao (2.8 nm)
Fangjiayuan (3.0 nm)
Yanjiayuan (1.2 nm)
Zhongjiangou (1.7 nm)
Goukou (1.8 nm)
Lijiaping (2.3 nm)
Xujiapeng (2.6 nm)
Xujiagou (2.9 nm)
Hujiawan (3.5 nm)
Liujiawan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 4 nm S 159 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 44 nm E 111
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 67 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 77 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E Sacred Mountains of China
9.6 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
13.2 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
15.9 nm SE Zixiao Palace
14.4 nm NW Du River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:09 2016