Fangjiayuan, China Page

Other names: 方家院

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.6353 Longitude 110.9269 Altitude (feet) 928
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 7N Long (DMS) 110° 55' 37E Altitude (meters) 282
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26270

Weather Charts


Fangjiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangjiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangjiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goukou (1.3 nm)
Lijiaping (2.3 nm)
Yanjiayuan (2.5 nm)
Hujiawan (2.9 nm)
Baiguoshu (3.0 nm)
Huangmugou (1.1 nm)
Miaowan (2.1 nm)
Sanlangmiao (2.7 nm)
Shijiayuan (2.6 nm)
Yanjiayuan (2.8 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.3 nm)
Yuhuangmiaogou (1.2 nm)
Chenjiayuan (1.8 nm)
Liujia Goukou (2.4 nm)
Niangniangmiao (2.8 nm)
Chenjiayuan (1.1 nm)
Jingjiayuan (2.1 nm)
Wangjiayuan (2.1 nm)
Ranjiawan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 2 nm S 200 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 41 nm E 110
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 67 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 74 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
10.8 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
12.1 nm NW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
13.4 nm S Zixiao Palace
14.6 nm S Wudang Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:04 2016