Chenjiayuan, China Page

Other names: 陈家院

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.6182 Longitude 110.9210 Altitude (feet) 1213
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 6N Long (DMS) 110° 55' 16E Altitude (meters) 369
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38970

Weather Charts


Chenjiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiaping (1.9 nm)
Hujiawan (2.0 nm)
Xujiagou (2.4 nm)
Yanjiayuan (2.6 nm)
Fangjiayuan (1.1 nm)
Goukou (1.6 nm)
Huangmugou (2.1 nm)
Miaowan (3.1 nm)
Yuhuangmiaogou (1.4 nm)
Wangjiayuan (1.8 nm)
Chenjiayuan (2.3 nm)
Niangniangmiao (2.8 nm)
Yuejiachuannao (3.0 nm)
Liujia Goukou (3.3 nm)
Jingjiayuan (1.2 nm)
Ranjiawan (2.2 nm)
Wangjiayuan (2.7 nm)
Liushuzhuang (3.2 nm)
Bailangtang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 1 nm S 202 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 41 nm E 109
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 66 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 74 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
9.9 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
12.6 nm SE Zixiao Palace
12.9 nm NW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
13.7 nm S Wudang Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:28 2016