Yanjiayuan, China Page

Other names: 燕家院

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.6398 Longitude 110.8769 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 23N Long (DMS) 110° 52' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81425

Weather Charts


Yanjiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongjiangou (1.0 nm)
Xujiapeng (1.6 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.9 nm)
Hougou (2.2 nm)
Hejiayuan (3.0 nm)
Fanjiapa (3.1 nm)
Baiguoshu (1.2 nm)
Yanjiayuan (2.2 nm)
Goukou (1.2 nm)
Chenjiayuan (2.6 nm)
Fangjiayuan (2.5 nm)
Huangmugou (2.7 nm)
Lijiaping (1.0 nm)
Xujiagou (1.6 nm)
Hujiawan (2.2 nm)
Liujiawan (2.5 nm)
Shenjiagou (2.9 nm)
Ranjiawan (3.2 nm)
Xuejiabian (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 3 nm S 151 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 44 nm E 109
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 66 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 77 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm E Sacred Mountains of China
10.8 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
12.1 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
14.8 nm SE Zixiao Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:28 2016