Jingjiayuan, China Page

Other names: 景家院

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.6001 Longitude 110.9303 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 110° 55' 49E Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35642

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jingjiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingjiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingjiayuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ranjiawan (1.9 nm)
Hujiawan (2.3 nm)
Bailangtang (2.6 nm)
Lijiaping (2.8 nm)
Chenjiayuan (1.2 nm)
Yuhuangmiaogou (1.7 nm)
Fangjiayuan (2.1 nm)
Chenjiayuan (2.6 nm)
Goukou (2.7 nm)
Huangmugou (3.2 nm)
Wangjiayuan (1.4 nm)
Yuejiachuannao (2.2 nm)
Wangjiayuan (2.5 nm)
Niangniangmiao (2.5 nm)
Wangjiayuan (1.6 nm)
Liushuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Sunjiayuan (2.6 nm)
Dijiashan (2.9 nm)
Miaowan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 1 nm W 246 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 40 nm E 107
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 65 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 74 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
8.7 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
11.4 nm SE Zixiao Palace
12.5 nm S Wudang Mountains
14.0 nm NW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:23 2016