Chadian, China Page

Other names: 茶店

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.6725 Longitude 110.7000 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 21N Long (DMS) 110° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110223

Weather Charts


Chadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiawan (1.2 nm)
Siping (2.3 nm)
Wangjiayuan (2.6 nm)
Guojiawan (2.8 nm)
Longquansi (3.3 nm)
Zhengjiayuan (3.3 nm)
Sunjiawan (1.3 nm)
Hejiagounao (2.2 nm)
Panjiayuan (2.5 nm)
Yujiawan (2.8 nm)
Youfangyuan (3.6 nm)
Dalingtang (4.0 nm)
Fengjiawan (2.1 nm)
Wujiagou (2.8 nm)
Liujiawan (3.0 nm)
Dongfengluntaichang (3.2 nm)
Weijiawan (1.4 nm)
Eryangou (2.4 nm)
Caijiazhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 11 nm E 114 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 53 nm E 108
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 65 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NW Du River
9.7 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
9.0 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
15.2 nm E Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:00 2016