Guojiawan, China Page

Other names: 郭家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.6520 Longitude 110.6497 Altitude (feet) 1036
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 7N Long (DMS) 110° 38' 59E Altitude (meters) 315
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101524

Weather Charts


Guojiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bolinzhen (1.1 nm)
Kangjiawan (3.0 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.3 nm)
Mingjiawa (3.5 nm)
Zhengjiayuan (1.4 nm)
Wangjiayuan (1.8 nm)
Longquansi (2.7 nm)
Siping (2.8 nm)
Lujiabian (2.9 nm)
Yujiawan (3.8 nm)
Xichanao (3.7 nm)
Zhaojiawan (1.8 nm)
Weijiawan (2.0 nm)
Chadian (2.8 nm)
Sidaowan (1.0 nm)
Fanjiawan (1.9 nm)
Zhujiagou (2.5 nm)
Nianpangou (3.1 nm)
Caijiazhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 13 nm E 105 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 63 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 55 nm E 106
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm N Du River
6.6 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
12.2 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
17.8 nm E Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:23 2016