Dalingtang, China Page

Other names: 大岭塘

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.7375 Longitude 110.7210 Altitude (feet) 1748
Lat (DMS) 32° 44' 15N Long (DMS) 110° 43' 16E Altitude (meters) 532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59445

Weather Charts


Dalingtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalingtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalingtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijiayuan (1.7 nm)
Yujiawan (2.9 nm)
Youfangyuan (2.9 nm)
Hanjiadaping (0.8 nm)
Chenjiayuan (1.7 nm)
Liupi (2.4 nm)
Liaowa (2.9 nm)
Baiheguan (3.1 nm)
Liaowadian (3.3 nm)
Dacao (3.6 nm)
Sanchagou (1.3 nm)
Wangjiaxue (1.3 nm)
Maoping (2.5 nm)
Shimiaogou (3.0 nm)
Panjiayuan (1.7 nm)
Hejiagounao (2.3 nm)
Dongfengluntaichang (2.7 nm)
Sunjiawan (2.9 nm)
Liujiawan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 12 nm E 132 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 53 nm E 112
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 69 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW Du River
6.0 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
10.7 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
14.8 nm E Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:28 2016