Paomadi, China Page

Other names: 跑马堤

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.7648 Longitude 111.9821 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 30° 45' 53N Long (DMS) 111° 58' 56E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28913

Weather Charts


Paomadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minjiachang (1.2 nm)
Dujiawan (1.6 nm)
Wabaoshan (1.8 nm)
Lijiahe (2.2 nm)
Junwangjiawan (2.9 nm)
Pengjiagang (3.4 nm)
Lijiaxiang (3.4 nm)
Yujia Louzi (3.5 nm)
Langanqiao (3.5 nm)
Chengjiagang (1.6 nm)
Yanjiatan (1.8 nm)
Renjialong (4.0 nm)
Fengjiaxiang (1.0 nm)
Fengjiachang (1.8 nm)
Yinjiawan (3.3 nm)
Songjiapo (1.8 nm)
Yangjiagang (1.9 nm)
Fujia Dagou (2.4 nm)
Maojiagang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 9 nm W 282
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 9 nm W 291
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 28 nm W 244 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 84 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 98 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm E Overhead line crossing
7.9 nm NE HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
7.9 nm NE List of HVDC projects
10.1 nm S HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
9.1 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.6 nm S HVDC Three Gorges – Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:44 2016