Lijiaxiang, China Page

Other names: 李家巷

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.7412 Longitude 111.9231 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 30° 44' 28N Long (DMS) 111° 55' 23E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51401

Weather Charts


Lijiaxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiaxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiaxiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taoyuan (1.4 nm)
Pengjiafan (2.3 nm)
Yujia Louzi (0.7 nm)
Langanqiao (1.5 nm)
Wutai (2.0 nm)
Lijiahe (2.1 nm)
Pengjiagang (3.4 nm)
Junwangjiawan (0.8 nm)
Wabaoshan (1.6 nm)
Fujia Dagou (1.7 nm)
Dujiawan (1.8 nm)
Yangjiagang (2.3 nm)
Minjiachang (2.7 nm)
Lujiagang (1.7 nm)
Huchang (1.7 nm)
Wangjia Taizi (1.9 nm)
Lujiahu (2.5 nm)
Fulisi (3.2 nm)
Zhongjiapo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 6 nm W 300
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 7 nm W 310
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 25 nm W 244 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 86 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 97 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S Overhead line crossing
6.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.1 nm S HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
8.1 nm S HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
12.4 nm S HVDC Three Gorges – Guangdong
11.3 nm NE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:53 2016